Jind to Rohtak Bus Time Table

Haryana roadways Jind to Rohtak Bus Time Table Latest information available here. Haryana Roadways is operating its buses from Jind to Rohtak as per the Jind bus stand timetable. Jind to Rohtak Distance is 68.3 kilometers. Jind to Rohtak bus Ticket price is Rs. 80 (approx).

Jind to Rohtak Bus Time Table

Serial number Departure time Bus route Via
01. 7:20 am Jind to Rewari Julana, Lakhan Majra
02. 9:00 am Tohana to Delhi Julana, Lakhan Majra
03. 10:20 am Ludhiana to Delhi Julana, Lakhan Majra
04. 1:30 pm Chandigarh to Rohtak Julana, Lakhan Majra
05. 2:15 pm Tohana to Delhi Julana, Lakhan Majra
06. 4:00 pm Jind to Rohtak Julana, Lakhan Majra
Local Buses are available after every 30 to 60 minutes Julana, Lakhan Majra

NOTE: Passengers are advised to confirm Jind to Rohtak Timetable from Jind Bus stand Enquiry Number: 01681-245370, 01684-240104

Jind to Rohtak Train TimeTable

Indian Railways operate trains between Jind to Rohtak:

Train number Jind railway station timing Rohtak railway station timing Train type
12138 2:32 am 3:15 am Punjab Mail
04972 4:20 am 9:00 am Rohtak Express Special
15910 4:29 am 5:13 am Avadh Assam Express
12456 4:55 am 5:39 am Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
04454 5:40 am 7:03 am Jind-New Delhi MEMU Express Special
04432 6:03 am 7:13 am Delhi Express Special
14036 6:54 am 7:34 am Dhauladhar Express
04424 7:05 am 8:12 am Delhi Express Special
14024 8:30 am 9:14 am Kurukshetra-Delhi DEMU Express
14624 8:58 am 9:39 am Patalkot Express
04008 10:00 am 2:10 pm Rohtak Express Special
16032 10:45 am 11:31 am Andaman Express
16318 10:45 am 11:31 am Himsagar Express
16788 10:45 am 11:31 am Tirunelveli Express
11450 10:45 am 11:31 am Jabalpur Weekly Express
19804 10:45 am 11:31 am Kota Weekly Express
12482 11:02 am 11:43 am Delhi Intercity-Express
04456 2:45 pm 3:58 pm Jind- Delhi MEMU Express Special
04988 3:50 pm 4:56 pm Delhi Express Special
04996 4:05 pm 8:20 pm Rohtak Express Special
04094 4:30 pm 5:42 pm Jind-Rewari DEMU Express Special
20410 5:58 pm 6:40 pm Delhi SF Express
04982 6:55 pm 7:58 pm Delhi Express Special
12440 8:32 pm 9:10 pm Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
12486 8:32 pm 9:10 pm Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
22942 8:32 pm 9:10 pm Indore Weekly SF Express
22480 9:17 pm 9:56 pm Sarbat Da Bhala Express
22486 9:17 pm 9:56 pm New Delhi Intercity SF Express
19412 10:24 pm 11:14 pm Sabarmati Express

ReadJind to Hisar Bus Time Table.

Dear Travellers, We have shared about the Jind to Rohtak Bus Time Table. Do share this post with your friends. Keep visiting this website and read bus time for your beautiful journey.