Jammu to Jalandhar Bus Time Table

(JKRTC) Jammu Kashmir roadways Jammu to Jalandhar Bus Time Table Latest information. Jammu Kashmir Roadways (J&K SRTC) Buses is operating its buses from Jammu to Jalandhar as per the Jammu bus stand timetable. Jammu to Jalandhar Distance is 231.9 kilometers. Jammu to Jalandhar bus Ticket price is Rs. 290.

Jammu to Jalandhar Bus Time Table

Departure time Bus route Bus type
7:40 am Jammu to Jalandhar JKRTC roadways
11:10 am Jammu to Jalandhar JKRTC roadways

NOTE: Passengers are advised to confirm the Jammu to Jalandhar bus Time table from the Jammu Bus stand Enquiry Numbers:- 0191-257-7475, 0194-2435262

Jammu to Jalandhar Train TimeTable

Indian Railways operate trains between Jammu to Jalandhar:

Train number Jammu Tawi railway station timing Train type
16032 12:10 am Andaman Express
16318 12:10 am Himsagar Express
16788 12:10 am Tirunelveli Express
11450 12:10 am Jabalpur Weekly Express
19804 12:10 am Kota Weekly Express
22462 12:35 am Shri Shakti AC Express
04250 1:00 am Lohta Special Fare Summer Special
20848 1:00 am Durg SF Express
12550 4:35 am Durg Weekly SF Express
15656 5:45 am Kamakhya Weekly Express
09322 5:45 am Indore Special Fare Summer Special
12752 5:45 am Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
19028 5:45 am Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
04656 5:45 am Udaipur City Special Fare Garib Rath Summer Special
22706 7:20 am Tirupati Humsafar Express
14612 7:20 am Ghaziapur City Weekly Express
12920 10:30 am Malwa SF Express
12476 11:30 am Hapa SF Express
12478 11:30 am Jamnagar SF Express
12472 11:30 am Swaraj Express
12474 11:30 am Sarvodaya Express
22942 12:32 pm Indore Weekly Express
12238 2:00 pm Begampura Express
18310 2:35 pm Sambalpur Express
18102 2:35 pm Tatanagar Express
04138 4:40 pm Subedarganj Special Fare SF Summer Special
22432 4:40 pm Subedarganj SF Express
04142 4:40 pm Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
14034 5:10 pm Jammu Mail
12356 5:35 pm Archana Express
12492 5:35 pm Moul Dhwaj SF Express
12470 5:35 pm Kanpur Central SF Express
12414 6:15 pm Pooja SF Express
14610 6:30 pm Hemkunt Express
22402 7:15 pm Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC SF Express
20986 7:42 pm Kota Weekly SF Express
14504 7:42 pm Kalka SF Express
04672 7:50 pm New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
04082 8:00 pm New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
04076 8:00 pm New Delhi Special Fare Summer Special
04072 8:00 pm New Delhi Gati Shakti AC Summer Special
13152 8:30 pm Kolkata Express
12446 9:40 pm Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
14606 10:05 pm Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express
14662 10:25 pm Barmer Express
14646 10:25 pm Shalimar Express
15654 10:45 pm Guwahati Amarnath Express
12332 10:45 pm Himgiri Express
15652 10:45 pm Lohit Express
15098 10:45 pm Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
12588 10:45 pm Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
04054 11:00 pm Anand Vihar Terminal UHP-ANVT SPL
09098 11:20 pm Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Special
12208 11:20 pm Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
11078 11:40 pm Jhelum Express
19224 7:50 am Ahmedabad Express
19416 12:32 pm Ahmedabad Express
19226 9:00 pm Jodhpur Express
19108 11:20 pm Bhavnagar Terminus Janmabhoomi Express

ReadJalandhar to Jammu Bus Time Table.

Dear Travellers, We have shared the Jammu to Jalandhar Bus Time Table. Do share this post with your friends. Keep visiting this website and read bus time for your beautiful journey.