Jalandhar to Jammu Bus Time Table

(JKRTC) Jammu Kashmir roadways Jalandhar to Jammu Bus Time Table Latest information. Jammu Kashmir Roadways (J&K SRTC) Buses is operating its buses from Jalandhar to Jammu as per the Jalandhar bus stand timetable. Jalandhar to Jammu Distance is 231.9 kilometers. The Jalandhar to Jammu bus Ticket price is Rs. 290.

Jalandhar to Jammu Bus Time Table

Departure time Bus route Bus type
7:35 am Jalandhar to Jammu JKRTC roadways
3:40 pm Jalandhar to Jammu JKRTC roadways

NOTE: Passengers are advised to confirm the Jalandhar to Jammu bus Time table from the Jalandhar Bus stand Enquiry Numbers:- 0181-2223755, 0191-257-7475, 0194-2435262

Jalandhar to Jammu Train TimeTable

Indian Railways operate trains between Jalandhar to Jammu:

Train number Jalandhar Cantt railway station timing Train type
22461 12:20 am Shri Shakti Ac Express
14609 12:58 am Hemkunt Express
14661 1:50 am Jammu Tawi Express
14645 1:50 am Shalimar Express
12445 2:08 am Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
14033 2:42 am Jammu Mail
09097 3:05 am JAT SUMMER SPL
12413 3:28 am Pooja SF Express
22401 3:43 am Udhampur AC SF Express
16317 4:15 am Himsagar Express
16031 4:15 am Andaman Express
16787 4:15 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
11449 4:15 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
13151 4:30 am Jammu Tawi Express
11077 4:47 am Jhelum Express
12469 4:54 am Jammu Tawi SF Express
04081 5:32 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Summer Special
04075 5:32 am Udhampur Special Fare Summer Special
04071 5:32 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gati Shakti Ac Summer Special
04671 5:32 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Summer Special
12207 5:35 am Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
18309 6:26 am Jammu Tawi Express
18101 6:26 am Jammu Tawi Express
14611 6:45 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
12355 6:45 am Archana Express
20985 6:45 am Udhampur Weekly SF Express
12237 7:10 am Begampura Express
04141 7:25 am Udhampur Special Fare SF Special
22431 7:25 am Udhampur SF Express
04137 7:25 am Udhampur Special Fare SF Summer Special
04053 7:37 am Udhampur ANVT-UHP SPL
19803 7:40 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
12491 7:58 am Mour Dhwaj SF Express
15651 8:35 am Lohit Express
12331 8:35 am Himgiri Express
15653 8:35 am Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
15097 8:35 am Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
12587 8:35 am Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
15655 9:15 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
12919 10:40 am Malwa SF Express
04655 10:55 am Jammu Tawi Special Fare Garib Rath Summer Special
12471 11:13 am Swaraj Express
12475 11:16 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express
12477 11:16 am Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express
12473 11:16 am Sarvodaya Express
04249 1:12 pm Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra LOT-SVDK SPL
20847 1:40 pm Udhampur SF Express
12549 2:25 pm Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
22705 2:25 pm Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
22941 5:20 pm Udhampur Weekly SF Express
09321 6:05 pm Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Summer Special
12751 7:20 pm Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
19027 7:20 pm Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
14605 11:42 pm Jammu Tawi Express
14503 11:42 pm Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
19107 10:10 am Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
19223 12:45 pm Jammu Tawi Express
19415 9:50 pm Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
19225 11:35 pm Jammu Tawi Express

ReadJammu to Jaipur Bus Time Table.

Dear Travellers, We have shared the Jalandhar to Jammu Bus Time Table. Do share this post with your friends. Keep visiting this website and read bus time for your beautiful journey.