Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Bus Time Table

CTU Buses Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Bus Time Table Latest information. Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU) is operating its buses from Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt as per the Chandigarh bus stand timetable. Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Distance is 46 kilometers. Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt bus Ticket price is Rs. 70.

Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Bus Time Table

Departure time Bus route Bus type
6:30 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
7:40 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
8:30 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
8:50 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
9:00 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
9:20 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
9:50 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
10:30 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
10:45 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
11:00 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
11:30 am Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
12:10 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
12:30 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
1:30 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
1:45 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
2:00 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
3:30 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
6:50 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
7:20 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU
7:50 pm Chandigarh ISBT 17 to Ambala Cantt CTU

NOTE: Passengers are advised to confirm the Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt bus Time table from the Chandigarh Bus stand Enquiry Numbers: +91-8542163XX

Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Train TimeTable

Indian Railways operate trains between Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt:

Train number Chandigarh Jn. railway station timing Train type
12312 1:25 am Netaji Express
18310 1:45 am Sambalpur Express
18102 1:45 am Tatanagar Express
12450 2:15 am Goa Sampark Kranti Express
14610 2:30 am Hemkunt Express
14632 2:43 am Dehradun Express
14012 3:13 am Delhi Express
22686 3:35 am Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
22452 5:40 am Bandra Terminus SF Express
12006 6:53 am NDLS SHATABDI EXP
12058 7:43 am New Delhi NDLS JANSHTB Express
12688 8:05 am Madurai SF Express
14332 8:20 am Kalka-Delhi Express
12218 9:30 am Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
06998 10:55 am Daulatpur Chowk-Ambala Cantt DEMU Special
14616 11:00 am Lal Kuan Express
12046 12:05 pm New Delhi Shatabdi Express
12926 12:20 pm Paschim SF Express
04568 1:25 pm Nangal Dam-Ambala Cantt MEMU Express Special
04570 1:40 pm Ambala Cantt Express Special
22448 3:30 pm New Delhi Vande Bharat Express
12528 4:00 pm Ramnagar Weekly SF Express
19308 4:30 pm Indore Weekly Express
14218 4:45 pm Unchahar Express
15012 5:10 pm Lucknow Jn. Express
14796 5:30 pm Ekta Express
19412 5:55 pm Sabarmati Express
22456 6:07 pm Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
12012 6:23 pm New Delhi Shatabdi Express
04594 6:35 pm Amb Andaura -Ambala Cantt. MEMU Express Special
22710 6:55 pm Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express
05733 6:55 pm Kaithar Special Fare Summer Special
12984 7:45 pm Ajmer Garib Rath Express
12232 9:05 pm Lucknow SF Express
22356 9:30 pm Palitpura SF Express
04518 11:15 pm Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
15532 11:35 pm Saharsa Jansadharan Express
15904 11:35 pm Dibrugarh Express

ReadChandigarh to Hansali Sahib Bus Time Table.

Dear Travellers, We have shared the Chandigarh to Ambala Cantt Bus Time Table. Do share this post with your friends. Keep visiting this website and read bus time for your beautiful journey.