Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Bus Time Table

CTU Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Bus Time Table Latest information. Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU) is operating its buses from Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT Sector 17 as per the Ambala Cantt bus stand timetable. Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Distance is 46 kilometers. Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh bus Ticket price is Rs. 70.

Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Bus Time Table

Departure time Bus route Bus type
5:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
6:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
8:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
9:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
10:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
10:20 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
10:30 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
10:40 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
11:00 am Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
12:00 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
12:15 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
12:30 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
1:00 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
1:40 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
2:00 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
3:00 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
3:15 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
3:30 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
4:30 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU
5:00 pm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh ISBT 17 CTU

NOTE: Passengers are advised to confirm Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh bus Time table from Ambala Cantt Bus stand Enquiry Numbers:- 0171-2640821

Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Train TimeTable

Indian Railways operate trains between Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh:

Train number Ambala Cantt railway station timing Train type
12311 12:55 am Netaji Express
14631 1:52 am Amritsar Express
18309 2:10 am Jammu Tawi Express
18101 2:10 am Jammu Tawi Express
12687 2:45 am Chandigarh SF Express
19307 4:15 am Chandigarh Weekly Express
12983 5:55 am Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
15531 6:35 am Amritsar JanSadharan Express
19411 6:48 am Daulatpur Chowk Express
04593 7:40 am Ambala Cantt-Amb Andaura MEMU Express Special
22447 8:02 am Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express
14217 8:05 am Unchahar Express
14615 8:35 am Amritsar Express
12217 9:10 am Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
12231 9:20 am Chandigarh SF Express
14795 9:35 am Ekta Express
12011 10:24 am KLK SHATABDI EXP
22455 10:50 am Kalka SF Express
15903 12:25 pm Chandigarh Express
12527 12:25 pm Chandigarh Weekly SF Express
04517 1:25 pm Chandigarh Special Fare Summer Special
22709 1:30 pm Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express
22451 1:30 pm Chandigarh SF Express
06997 1:50 pm Ambala Cantt-Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Special
15011 2:12 pm Chandigarh Express
12925 2:30 pm Paschim SF Express
22685 3:00 pm Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
05734 3:45 pm Amritsar Special Fare Summer Special
04689 4:20 pm Ambala Cantt-Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special
22355 4:45 pm Chandigarh SF Express
12449 5:30 pm Goa Sampark Kranti Express
12057 5:57 pm NLDM_JAN SHATABDI SPL
04569 6:22 pm Kalka Express Special
12005 7:53 pm KLK_SHATABDI EXP
14331 8:12 pm Delhi-Kalka Express
14609 9:26 pm Hemkunt Express
12045 9:52 pm Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
14011 10:45 pm Hoshiarpur Express

ReadChandigarh to Ambala Cantt Bus Time Table.

Dear Travellers, We have shared the Ambala Cantt to Chandigarh Bus Time Table. Do share this post with your friends. Keep visiting this website and read bus time for your beautiful journey.